logo image


FACULTY

STAFF LIST (21-22)

  
 PRINCIPAL
 

Ms. GIJI JOSE                                                                                                   M.A, M.Ed.

  DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH  
 Ms. Anju V Menon (P G T) M A, B.Ed.
 Ms. Rejini G. R. (P G T) M A, B.Ed., K TET
 Ms. Roshan Jaffer B.Com, B Ed
 Ms. Pinhero Treesa Glaxy John MA, B.Ed..
 Ms. Preethy P Vijayan (P R T) M.Sc., D.P.Ed
 Ms. Reuben Thomas (P R T) B A, B Ed
 Ms. Nafeesa Ashraf (P R T) B A , B Ed
 Ms. Prathibha M.P MA, B.Ed..
 Mr. Ebenezer MA, B.Ed..
 Ms. Simi Remesh MA, B.Ed..
 Ms.Praveena Diploma in Montessori, TEFL
 Ms. Nishamol K.S. MA, B.Ed..
 DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS  
 Ms. Deepa George MA, B.Ed..
 Ms. Vineetha P.H M.SC, B.Ed, CTET
 Ms. Jommy Joseph B.Sc
 Ms. Mini V.V B.Sc, B.Ed
 Ms. Suvya P.S Mcom, BEd, SET
 Ms. Uma Priya M.Phil, BEd, SET
 Ms. Hima K G M.Sc, BEd
 Ms. Vidhya Edward M.Sc (tech)
 Ms. Soumya Joy B.Sc, BEd
 Ms. Megha K.P M.Sc, BEd
 Ms. Nicy T P Mcom, TTC
 Ms. Hima K G M.SC, B.Ed
 DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE  
 Ms. Divya M B M.Sc., BEd
 Ms. Dixin Dcruz M.Sc.,BEd.
 Ms. Remya K K M.Sc.,BEd.
 Ms. Sangeetha Shenoi B.Sc, BEd
 Ms. Remya K Menon B.Com
 Ms. Riya Marttin M.Sc, BEd
 Ms. Swapna George B.Sc, B.Ed
 Mr. Saji K.N M.Sc.,BEd
 Ms. Merlin Thomas B.Sc. BEd,
 Ms.Kottayath Jyothi M.Sc. BEd
 DEPARTMENT OF HOME SCIENCE  
 Ms. Vrintha M M.Sc.
 DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE  
 Ms. Lipi C K M A, B.Ed.
 Mr. Midhun K Raveendran  M.A
 Ms. Anjali Varghese M.Sc.
 Mr. Ullas M A M.A., BEd
 DEPARTMENT OF MALAYALAM  
 Ms. Radhika V MA, BEd
 Ms.Sini K P MA, Set
 Ms. Smitha K K MA, BEd
 Ms. Shyama Joy A MA, BEd
 Ms. Mary Sajini K L MA, BEd
 Ms. Baby P P MA, BEd,
 DEPARTMENT OF HINDI  
 Ms. Bigi Joseph BA, BEd
 Ms. Gilda Varghese MA, BEd
 Ms. Reshma Rajeevan MA, BEd
 Ms. Anusri AnilKumar M.A.,MEd
 DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE  
 Ms.Mable Mathew M.Sc.
 Ms. Lisa  Sanooj M.Tech.
 Ms. Shamily  CM M.Tech.
 Ms. Sona V Raveendran B.Sc., MCA
 DEPARTMENT OF SPECIAL EDUCATION & MOTIVATIONAL THERAPY  
 Ms. Deepa Rajeev BA, MSW
 Ms. Bency Binoy M.Com., BEd.S.E (ID)
 DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE  
 Ms. Suvya P S M.com., BEd, SET
 DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHOLOGY  
 Ms. Dany Markose M.Sc
 DEPARTMENT OF FASHION STUDIES  
 Ms. E.Manjula Unny B.Sc.
 DEPARTMENT OF SOFT SKILL  
 Ms. Greeshma M A B.Sc , MBA
 DEPARTMENT OF ARTS AND CRAFTS  
 Ms. Salini E Diploma in Art & Craft
 Ms. Babu T V KGCE, CVAP, K-TET
 KINDERGARTEN SECTION  
 Ms. Naina Paul B.Com
 Ms Sibi Umesh Degree
 Ms. Suchitra Kochuveetil  (Pre-KG)  
 Ms. Adlif Furtado    (LKG) MA(Goa University)  
 Ms. Prita Philomena Leitao (LKG) (Goa University)  
 Ms. Sibi Sreejaya   
 Ms. Jessica Baptiasta  (LKG) B.Com (Goa) Diploma in Montessori, PPTT
 Ms. Menon SreedeviArvindakshan  (UKG)  
 Ms. Dinna Rozario (UKG) B.A, BEd, NITC,MBA(HR) 
 Ms. Cintia Fernandes (LKG PPTT (Goa)
 Ms. Shabana Shajahan (LKG) B.Com (Goa) Diploma in Montessori
 DEPARTMENT OF LIBRARY SCIENCE  
 Ms. Bindhu Joseph B Sc, B.L.I.Sc
 DEPARTMENT OF ACCENT TRAINER  
 Ms. Praveena Viswanathan  
 Ms. Remya K. Menon  
 SKILL LAB TRAINER  
 Ms. Shaheena Shihab  
 PT SECTION  
 Mr. Joshy P Joseph         PT
 Mr. Devender Singh Thalal          "
 Ms. Sradha V.S          "
 Mr. Shaji E H          "
 Ms. Deepa R          "
 Mr. Sunil Muthu          "
 Mr. Nived           "
 Mr. Shidhin K T          "
 Mr. Joseph           "
 DANCE  
 Ms. Dhanya P C  
 Ms. Suchitra           
 FRENCH  
 Ms. Jasmin S 

                      

    
 

Office Staff

  
 ASHA  
 NISHA  
    
 ATHIRA M S  
    
 EBEENA  
 JUBY  
 SIMI  

 

NON-TEACHING STAFF

BEENA RAVEENDRAN         Ms. Beena P G                               

BIBITHA                                 Ms. Raghi

GIRIJA                                    Ms. Anitha M

BINDHU                                  Ms. Revathy

DAISY                                     Ms. Girija 

DEEPA                                    Ms. Mini Vincent

LEENA JOY                            Ms. Seema

LEELA VENU                         Ms. Jini

MERCY                                   Ms.Anisha Tamang

MINI JEEVAN                         Ms. Agnes

NISHA PRADEEP                   Ms. Elizabeth

PRASANNA                            Ms. Mani

SANTHA                                 Ms. Anitha Aneesh

SHEEBA                               

KUNJELI                                

USHA                                       

ALPHONSA                           

LEELA BABU

OMANA

HASITHA

VIJINA

   
    
    

 

DRIVERS

VENUGOPAL 11THOMAS21JOSE
SHAMEER 12ANEESH GEORGE22RAJU
SURENDRAN 13SAJI23JOBY
VIJAYAN PILLAI 14ANIL24AJAS
SUNIL 15VIJAY KUMAR25JOSE
MATHU 16JAFAR26PRADEEP
AYYEPPAN 17SALI27NATHARSHA
FRANCIS 18VIJAY KUMAR28ANEESH
PAULY 19JAFAR  
RENJITH 20NASAR  


 

 


Other Links:

STUDENTS

INFRASTRUCTURE

FACULTY

STUDENTS GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

STAFF GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

INTERNAL COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE

STUDENT'S PROTECTION COMMITTEE

ADMINISTRATION

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE